The Tennis Desk

NorCal Adult 40 & Over Womens 4.0 Daytime

San Francisco · 2023 · 6 teams in Marin and San Francisco

Playoffs
BAY CLUB SF TENNIS
2-0
Sectionals
0-4

Does my match count?

League table (unofficial)

Every result, in table order

123456
1 BAY CLUB SF TENNIS3-03-01-23-03-02-13-01-22-1
2 MARIN CC0-30-33-02-12-13-01-22-12-11-2
3 MILL VALLEY2-10-30-31-22-11-22-12-12-13-0
4 BOYLE PK0-31-21-20-31-22-12-12-13-01-2
5 TIBURON PEN C0-32-11-21-21-21-21-23-02-1
6 BAY CLUB ROSS VALLEY2-11-21-22-11-20-30-32-10-31-2
Week by week · 29 team matches

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Playoffs and sectionals

1 more team match

Highest Desk levels

From the San Francisco team's roster

Player · Rated CTeamDesk level · October 29
Jennifer FaenzaBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS4.43
Lilian KimBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS4.12
Christine ChoyeBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS4.03
Claire HunterBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS3.90
Dorsey O'NeillBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS3.83
Jiali ZengBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS3.80
Jennifer LaiBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS3.71
Patti O'KellyBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS3.69
Catherine HudsonBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS3.68
Martha EhrenfeldBAY CLUB SF TENNISBAY CLUB SF TENNIS3.64

All 18 San Francisco players

Other areas and years: Marin, 2023