The Tennis Desk

NorCal Adult 40 & Over Womens 4.0 Daytime

Marin · 2023 · 6 teams in Marin and San Francisco

Playoffs
BAY CLUB SF TENNIS
2-0
Sectionals
0-4

Does my match count?

League table (unofficial)

Every result, in table order

123456
1 BAY CLUB SF TENNIS3-03-01-23-03-02-13-01-22-1
2 MARIN CC0-30-33-02-12-13-01-22-12-11-2
3 MILL VALLEY2-10-30-31-22-11-22-12-12-13-0
4 BOYLE PK0-31-21-20-31-22-12-12-13-01-2
5 TIBURON PEN C0-32-11-21-21-21-21-23-02-1
6 BAY CLUB ROSS VALLEY2-11-21-22-11-20-30-32-10-31-2
Week by week · 29 team matches

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Playoffs and sectionals

1 more team match

Highest Desk levels

From the 5 Marin teams' rosters

PlayerTeamRatedDesk level · October 29
Kimberly BoswellMILL VALLEYMILL VALLEYC4.26
Alexis SabowMARIN CCMARIN CC3.5C4.25
Kristine DollardTIBURON PEN CTIBURON PEN Cs4.12
Joanna FrazierMARIN CCMARIN CCC4.12
Annie van Den ToornMARIN CCMARIN CCC4.11
Catherine FogelmanMILL VALLEYMILL VALLEYC4.10
Lindsay TonderysBAY CLUB ROSS VALLEYBAY CLUB ROSS VALLEYC4.04
Sugi BernardMARIN CCMARIN CCC4.01
Meaghan LockwoodMARIN CCMARIN CCC4.00
Vanessa LyonsMILL VALLEYMILL VALLEYA4.00

All 74 Marin players

Other areas and years: San Francisco, 2023