The Tennis Desk

Adult 40 & Over Womens 4.0 Daytime

Marin · 2025 · 9 teams

Playoffs
MARIN CC
1-0
Sectionals
2 teams
MARIN TC 4-1 · May 16 to 18MARIN CC 0-4 · May 16 to 17

Does my match count?

League table (unofficial)

Every result, in table order

123456789
1 MARIN TC1-22-13-03-03-03-03-03-03-03-0
2 MARIN CC2-11-23-02-13-01-23-03-02-1
3 BOYLE PK1-22-13-02-11-23-02-13-02-1
4 BELVEDERE TC0-30-30-31-23-01-22-13-03-02-1
5 BAY CLUB ROSS VALLEY0-31-22-10-32-10-33-01-22-1
6 TIBURON PEN C0-30-30-30-31-23-02-13-0
7 RAFAEL RC0-32-11-20-30-31-21-22-12-1
8 MT TAM RC0-30-30-30-30-30-32-12-12-1
9 SCOTT VALLEY0-31-21-21-21-20-31-21-21-2
Week by week · 41 team matches

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Playoffs and sectionals

5 more team matches

Highest Desk levels

PlayerTeamRatedDesk level · October 29
Alexis SabowMARIN CCMARIN CCC4.25
Stephanie SalomonMT TAM RCMT TAM RCC4.20
Suzanne SeaveyMARIN TCMARIN TCC4.19
Ally GwozdzBAY CLUB ROSS VALLEYBAY CLUB ROSS VALLEYC4.15
Jennifer HolmesMARIN TCMARIN TCC4.15
Anne SullivanBOYLE PKBOYLE PKC4.15
Elisabeth JacqueTIBURON PEN CTIBURON PEN CC4.13
Lauren VolpiRAFAEL RCRAFAEL RC3.5C4.13
Joanie CostamagnaMT TAM RCMT TAM RCC4.12
Lisa EastlackMARIN TCMARIN TCC4.12

All 145 players

Other areas and years: Marin, 2024 · Marin, 2026 · San Francisco, 2025